Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 581-590 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hutson, Jack K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TECHNICAL ANALYSIS OF STOCKS & COMMODITIES
Description: Published by: TECHNICAL ANALYSIS, Inc., Washington, 1992
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are soiled, chipped, and have a few small creases, page edges are lightly soiled and stained. ; Vol. 10; 4to; 667 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Trading, Stock Market
Item No: 4913
Price: $35.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Hutson, Jack K.

Author: Hutt, Frederick B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Genetics for Dog Breeders
Description: Published by: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 245 pgs., illustrated in B/W, green pictorial boards are very lightly rubbed, owner name on front paste down, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DOGS BREEDING GENETICS PETS SCIENCE
ISBN: 0716710692
Item No: 16337
Price: $30.00
View other DOGS BREEDING GENETICS PETS SCIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hutt, Frederick B.

Author: Huttar, John, Vandervort, John, Norbeck, C. C. & Bilack, H. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LAYING FLOCK
Description: Published by: G. L. F. Poultryman N.D., Unknown
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are lightly foxed and rubbed. ; Vol. 1; B&W Photographs; 34 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Animals, Farming, Poultry
Item No: 5556
Price: $15.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Huttar, John, Vandervort, John, Norbeck, C. C. & Bilack, H. C.

Author: Huxford, Bob; Huxford, Sharon
Request a photo of this book
Title: Collector's Encyclopedia of Fiesta : Plus Harlequin Riviera and Kitchen Kraft
Description: Published by: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 221 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, green pictorial boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GLASSWARE COLLECTORS COLLECTING POTTERY AMERICAN ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GLASS CERAMICS
ISBN: 1574322125
Item No: 11657
Price: $18.75
View other GLASSWARE COLLECTORS COLLECTING POTTERY AMERICAN ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GLASS CERAMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Huxford, Bob; Huxford, Sharon

Author: Huxley, Aldous
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ART OF SEEING
Description: Published by: Montana Books, Seattle, 1976
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Red wraps have creases on back cover and are lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 158 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4751
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Huxley, Aldous

Author: Huzel, Dieter K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Peenemunde to Canaveral
Description: Published by: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1962
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 247 pp. with index, illustrations. Red cloth boards are lightly bumped, black cloth spine is faded and fraying at top. Interior is clean and tight.

Keywords:  Space Travel History
Item No: 18285
Price: $42.50
View other Space Travel History books
Ask a question    View other books by Huzel, Dieter K.

Author: Hyatt, Rebecca Dougherty
Request a photo of this book
Title: Marthy Lou's Kiverlid: A Sketch of Mountain Life
Description: Published by: Morrison Printing Co., Morristown, TN, 1963
Book Condition: Good
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 117 pp, illustrated. Red pictorial wraps show wear and soil, spine is faded. End papers are lightly foxed, interior is otherwise clean and sound.

Keywords:  Fiction Appalachian
Item No: 18488
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction Appalachian books
Ask a question    View other books by Hyatt, Rebecca Dougherty

Author: Hyatt, Robert E.; Scanlon, Paul D.; Nakamura, Masao
Request a photo of this book
Title: Interpretation of Pulmonary Function Tests: A Practical Guide
Description: Published by: Lippincott- Raven, Philadelphia, 1997
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 212 pgs., purple pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean, remainder mark, sound binding.

Keywords:  LUNGS DISEASES PULMONARY FUNCTION TESTS
ISBN: 0316262617
Item No: 13476
Price: $35.00
View other LUNGS DISEASES PULMONARY FUNCTION TESTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Hyatt, Robert E.; Scanlon, Paul D.; Nakamura, Masao

Author: Hyatt, Robert; Scanlon, Paul; & Nakamura, Masao (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTERPRETATION OF PULMONARY FUNCTION TESTS A Practical Guide
Description: Published by: Lippincott-Raven Publishers, Pennsylvania, 1997
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Purple wraps, remainder mark. ; 8vo; 212 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 6017
Price: $45.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Hyatt, Robert; Scanlon, Paul; & Nakamura, Masao (editors)

Author: Hyde, Anthony
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Red Fox
Description: Published by: Viking, 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: DJ has slight rubbing.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 150
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hyde, Anthony

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker