Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hamilton, Donald
Request a photo of this book
Title: On Guns and Hunting
Description: Published by: Fawcett, Connecticut, 1970
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: Twenty outdoor adventures, 208 pgs., black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Guns, Hunting
Item No: 15212
Price: $20.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Donald

Author: Hamilton, Edwin T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HANDICRAFT FOR GIRLS
Description: Published by: Harcourt Brace, New York, 1932
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B/W photos and line drawings by Elizabeth Ferguson and Margaret Trafford. Blue cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, a few pages have small closed tears (less than 1/2") at foot of page. ; 8vo; 270 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2075
Price: $14.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Edwin T.

Author: Hamilton, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: King Loiter
Description: Published by: Press -22, Oregon, 1981
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Quote on back from author Jack Cady "Life, if it amounts to anything, is sometimes as painful as the Blues. Hamitlon tells you here about the bluest blues there are." 108 pgs., white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 16510
Price: $65.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, James

Author: Hamilton, James McClellan
Request a photo of this book
Title: FROM WILDERNESS TO STATEHOOD A History of Montana
Description: Published by: Binfords & Mort, Oregon, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey boards are lightly rubbed, spine is cocked, discoloration on mapped end pages from news article. News article is a 75 year celebration of statehood and Montana's first governor, Joseph Toole. DJ is lightly chipped, clipped and soiled. ; Small 8vo; 620 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Montana
Item No: 6312
Price: $35.00
View other Montana books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, James McClellan

Author: Hamilton, Jane
Request a photo of this book
Title: Disobedience : A Novel
Description: Published by: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 273 pgs., tan boards and pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MOTHERS SONS FICTION CHICAGO ILL ILLINOIS MUSICIANS MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL
ISBN: 038550117X
Item No: 12573
Price: $22.50
View other MOTHERS SONS FICTION CHICAGO ILL ILLINOIS MUSICIANS MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Jane

Author: Hamilton, Laurell K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Obsidian Butterfly : An Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel
Description: Published by: Ace Books, New York, 2002
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: Fair
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The ninth book in the Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter series, 386 pgs., black boards are rubbed and lightly soiled, blue and black pictorial DJ is creased, chipped lightly soiled and has one open tears and several small closed tears, page edges are lightly soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  BLAKE, ANITA (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION NEW
ISBN: 0441006841
Item No: 17353
Price: $20.00
View other BLAKE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Laurell K.

Author: Hamilton, Mark
Request a photo of this book
Title: Neo-Tech Cosmic Business Control
Description: Published by: Neo-tech Worldwide, 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: The Neo-Tech System Book 2 Manuscript # 981080, white and black wraps show minimal wear, internally clean. Extra postage may be required.

Keywords:  NEO-TECH, ESOTERIC
Item No: 13309
Price: $30.00
View other NEO books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Mark

Author: Hamilton, Mary Gillilan (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Echoes from the Past
Description: Published by: Lynden Tribune, Washington, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Printed by the Lynden Tribune in Whatcom County, Washington. This is a collection of stories written by the Lynden Community Center Writing Class. 138 pgs. Illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings. White pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and scratched, crease in back cover, owner name ffep, gift inscription, internally clean.

Keywords:  WHATCOM COUNTY, LYNDEN
Item No: 13496
Price: $20.00
View other WHATCOM COUNTY books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Mary Gillilan (editor)

Author: Hamilton, Mary Gillilan (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOUGH GUYS DON'T GIVE UP: THE STORYTELLERS II
Description: Published by: SunPorch Publications, Bellingham, WA, 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: This is a collection of stories written by Whatcom County residents. Illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings. Tan pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  Whatcom County History
Item No: 14597
Price: $22.50
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Mary Gillilan (editor)

Author: Hamilton, Peter F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Naked God
Description: Published by: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 975 pgs., white boards and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION SCIENCE SPACE OPERA HIGH
ISBN: 0446525677
Item No: 13559
Price: $25.00
View other FICTION SCIENCE SPACE OPERA HIGH books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Peter F.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker