Displaying results 111-120 of 193 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Johnson, E. Pauline |
|
| Title: |
The Moccasin Maker
|
| Description: |
Published by: William Briggs, Toronto, 1913 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 248 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine is slightly cocked, internally clean. Keywords:
Canada, Biography, Native American
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13720 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Canada books |
| Ask a question View other books by Johnson, E. Pauline |
| Author: |
Johnson, Hohn C. |
|
| Title: |
PHYSICAL METEOROLOGY
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons & The Massachusetts In, New York, 1954 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Blue cloth board are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and school stamp, spine is lightly cocked, a few pages have underlining, library pocket in back (no other ex-library markings) green DJ is rubbed, chipped, creased and has open and closed tears. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 393 pages VG-/G- Keywords:
Hard Sciences, METEOROLOGY
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7365 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Johnson, Hohn C. |
| Author: |
Johnson, L. P. V. |
|
| Title: |
Sodom Thy Sister
|
| Description: |
Published by: Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd., Great Britain, 1971 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Story of love and adventure set in Antioch, 192 pgs., red boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, yellow pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, soiled and rubbed, small open tears, abrasion from removal of price sticker on front cover, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Historical Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
14640 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Historical Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Johnson, L. P. V. |
| Author: |
Johnson, Orval G. & Bommarito, James W. |
|
| Title: |
TESTS AND MEASUREMENTS IN CHILD DEVELOPMENT A Handbook
|
| Description: |
Published by: Jossey-Bass Inc. , Publishers, San Francisco, 1971 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Blue boards are slightly rubbed, spine is cocked, DJ has small open and closed tears and creases on front fly, owner name on head of pages and inside book. ; Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series; 8vo; 518 pages VG-/VG- Keywords:
Psychology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3662 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Psychology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Johnson, Orval G. & Bommarito, James W. |
| Author: |
Johnson, Rachel |
|
| Title: |
The Oxford Myth
|
| Description: |
Published by: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1988 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 161 pgs., black boards show minimal wear, pages are lightly dicolored, black and green pictorial DJ has a moisture wave on the back cover, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Education
|
| ISBN: |
0297793489 | |
| Item No: |
17351 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other Education books |
| Ask a question View other books by Johnson, Rachel |
|
Browse Books by Category
|