Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 111-120 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Johnson, E. Pauline
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Moccasin Maker
Description: Published by: William Briggs, Toronto, 1913
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 248 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine is slightly cocked, internally clean.

Keywords:  Canada, Biography, Native American
Item No: 13720
Price: $35.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, E. Pauline

Author: Johnson, Eleanor M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cowboys
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1946
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Little Wonder Book; Vol. 210, 36 pages, wraps are slightly rubbed and chipped

Keywords:  Childrens, American History, Cowboys
Item No: 10507
Price: $6.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Eleanor M.

Author: Johnson, Fridolf
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mythical Beasts Coloring Book
Description: Published by: Dover Publications, New York, 1976
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 32 clean pages ready for your pencils, markers or paints.

Keywords:  Myths/ Legends/ Fables
Item No: 10004
Price: $10.00
View other Myths/ Legends/ Fables books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Fridolf

Author: Johnson, Georgia Grady (prepared by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Nez Perce Tribe: Two World View Curriculum
Description: Published by: Nez Perce Tribal Foundation, Washington, 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Metal Spiral
Notes: Environmental Education Project EPA 66-951, 151 pgs., illustrated with color photographs.

Keywords:  Native American, Nez Perce, Nature
Item No: 10413
Price: $15.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Georgia Grady (prepared by)

Author: Johnson, Hohn C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PHYSICAL METEOROLOGY
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons & The Massachusetts In, New York, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth board are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and school stamp, spine is lightly cocked, a few pages have underlining, library pocket in back (no other ex-library markings) green DJ is rubbed, chipped, creased and has open and closed tears. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 393 pages VG-/G-

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, METEOROLOGY
Item No: 7365
Price: $35.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Hohn C.

Author: Johnson, Hugh
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vintage : The Story of Wine
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 480 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, brown pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WINE MAKING COOKING BEVERAGES SPIRITS HISTORY
ISBN: 0671791826
Item No: 12312
Price: $27.50
View other WINE MAKING COOKING BEVERAGES SPIRITS HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Hugh

Author: Johnson, L. P. V.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sodom Thy Sister
Description: Published by: Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd., Great Britain, 1971
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Story of love and adventure set in Antioch, 192 pgs., red boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, yellow pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, soiled and rubbed, small open tears, abrasion from removal of price sticker on front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Historical Fiction
Item No: 14640
Price: $35.00
View other Historical Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, L. P. V.

Author: Johnson, Norma Tadlock
Request a photo of this book
Title: Soldiers of the Mountain: The Story of the 10th Mountain Division of World War II
Description: Published by: Publishamerica Inc, Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A., 2005
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 145 pgs. blue pictorial wraps have a light bump and crease, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  10th Mountain Division, War, WWII
ISBN: 1413781586
Item No: 16751
Price: $35.00
View other 10th Mountain Division books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Norma Tadlock

Author: Johnson, Orval G. & Bommarito, James W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TESTS AND MEASUREMENTS IN CHILD DEVELOPMENT A Handbook
Description: Published by: Jossey-Bass Inc. , Publishers, San Francisco, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards are slightly rubbed, spine is cocked, DJ has small open and closed tears and creases on front fly, owner name on head of pages and inside book. ; Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series; 8vo; 518 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3662
Price: $18.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Orval G. & Bommarito, James W.

Author: Johnson, Rachel
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Oxford Myth
Description: Published by: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 161 pgs., black boards show minimal wear, pages are lightly dicolored, black and green pictorial DJ has a moisture wave on the back cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Education
ISBN: 0297793489
Item No: 17351
Price: $22.50
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Rachel

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker