Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 151-160 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Jones, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: Solar Wind
Description: Published by: Perigee Books, New York, 1980
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 92 pgs., illustrated in color, green pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, shallow gutter, internally clean

Keywords:  DRAWINGS EXHIBITIONS SCIENTIFIC ILLUSTRATION ART
ISBN: 0399504982
Item No: 14656
Price: $12.50
View other DRAWINGS EXHIBITIONS SCIENTIFIC ILLUSTRATION ART books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Peter

Author: Jones, Roy Franklin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Boundary Town: Early Days in a Northwest Boundary Town
Description: Published by: Self Published, Washinton, 1958
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: History of Sumas, 306 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, mapped end papers, brown pictorial cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and date fep, spine is slightly cocked, green and white pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, and soiled, taped area on back fly, small open and closed tears, internally clean.

Keywords:  Sumas, Whatcom County, Washington
Item No: 14528
Price: $100.00
View other Sumas books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Roy Franklin

Author: Jones, Roy Franklin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Boundary Town: Early Days in a Northwest Boundary Town
Description: Published by: Self Published, Washinton, 1958
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: History of Sumas, 306 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, mapped end papers, brown pictorial cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name stamped on both endpapers, Signed by Jones on half title under a former owner gold foil seal, green and white pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, and soiled, taped area on back fly, small open and closed tears, internally clean.

Keywords:  Sumas, Whatcom County, Washington
Item No: 16849
Price: $150.00
View other Sumas books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Roy Franklin

Author: Jones, Russell
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hikayat Sultan Ibrahim Ibn Adham: An Edition of an Anonymous Malay Text
Description: Published by: Univ Pr of Amer, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: University of California Center for South and Southeast Asia Studies Monograph Series No. 27. 332 pp. Red wraps show very light chipping, 1" tear on spine, light soil on fore edge. Interior clean and sound.

Keywords:  MALAYA POLITICS GOVERNMENT HISTORY SOUTHEAST
ISBN: 0819147389
Item No: 18091
Price: $27.50
View other MALAYA POLITICS GOVERNMENT HISTORY SOUTHEAST books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Russell

Author: Jones, Sonia
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alfonsina Storni
Description: Published by: Twayne Publishers, New York, 1979
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: TWAS # 519 Twayne's World Author Series: A survey of the World's Literature: Argentina, 149 pgs, green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, back board is soiled, stamp on head of pages, tiny stain on lower edge of a few pages, else wise, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  AUTHORS LITERARY CRITICISM
ISBN: 0805763600
Item No: 13923
Price: $75.00
View other AUTHORS LITERARY CRITICISM books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Sonia

Author: Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Strange Stains and Mysterious Smells: Quentin Cottington's Journal of Faery Research
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Meet the creatures that are responsible for those unexplainable smells and stains. Illustrated in color, pictorial boards are very lightly bumped, internally clean (except for the stains incurred during the printing process), sound binding, and nice smelling.

Keywords:  WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS
ISBN: 0684832062
Item No: 13398
Price: $35.00
View other WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian

Author: Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Strange Stains and Mysterious Smells: Quentin Cottington's Journal of Faery Research
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Meet the creatures that are responsible for those unexplainable smells and stains. Illustrated in color, pictorial boards are very lightly bumped, tiny closed tears on spine, internally clean (except for the stains incurred during the printing process), sound binding, and nice smelling.

Keywords:  WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS
ISBN: 0684832062
Item No: 15435
Price: $30.00
View other WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian

Author: Jones, Thom
Request a photo of this book
Title: SONNY LISTON WAS A FRIEND OF MINE
Description: Published by: Little, Brown, Massachusetts, 1999
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, brown pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped. ; Small 8vo; 312 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6604
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Thom

Author: Jones, Viola m
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Helen Sewell
Title: Peter and Gretchen of Old Nuremberg
Description: Published by: The Junior Literary Guild/ Albert Whitma, New York, 1935
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 96 pgs., illustrated with drawings, fep has a copy of Young Wings Magazine (July 1935) glued to it, brown cloth boards are lightly rubbed, owner stamp, pictorial DJ is sun-faded on spine, clipped, chipped and has closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 11218
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Viola m

Author: Jones, William E. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Horseshoeing
Description: Published by: Caballus Publishers, Colorado, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Horse Health and Care Series #2, 61 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, illustrated in B/W, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Horse Health and Care Series, Horses, Horseshoeing, Nature, Animals
Item No: 15648
Price: $12.00
View other Horse Health and Care Series books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, William E. (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker