Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 171-180 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Jorstad, Caroline M. (complied and Edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ethnic Looms
Description: Published by: Museum of History and Industry, Seattle, WA, 1982
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: 45 pgs., illustrated with drawings, white pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  LOOMS, WEAVING,
Item No: 12879
Price: $22.50
View other LOOMS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jorstad, Caroline M. (complied and Edited by)

Author: Jose Maria Arguedas
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Singing Mountaineers : Songs and Tales of the Quechua People
Description: Published by: University Of Texas Press, Texas, 1957
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: From the front fly "These are songs and tales of the Quechua people of Peru, the heirs of the Incas, for the first time made available to the English-speaking world in a book of genuine beauty and charm." 203 pgs., red cloth boards are lightly soiled, light spotting on endpapers, page edges starting to yellow, red and yellow DJ is soiled, rubbed and has small closed tears and chips, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Andes, Peru, Incas
Item No: 16859
Price: $20.00
View other Andes books
Ask a question    View other books by Jose Maria Arguedas

Author: Joseph M. St. Hilaire
Request a photo of this book
Title: Centennial History Church of the Assumption 1889-1989 Bellingham, Washington
Description: Published by: Church of the Assumption, Bellingham, Washington, 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 71 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and 4 pages of color photographs, white boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Church of the Assumption Bellingham, Washington, Whatcom County History, Washington State, Religion, Catholic Church
Item No: 16530
Price: $20.00
View other Church of the Assumption Bellingham books
Ask a question    View other books by Joseph M. St. Hilaire

Author: Joseph, Michael A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: 23 Ways to Mark Cards
Description: Published by: Michael A. Joseph, Unknown, 2000
Book Condition: Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Plastic comb Binding
Notes: Illustrated guide for casino personnel. 41 pp, photographs. Photocopied pages, light soil to covers, previous owner's name blacked out on front cover.

Keywords:  Gambling Cards Gaming
Item No: 17889
Price: $25.00
View other Gambling Cards Gaming books
Ask a question    View other books by Joseph, Michael A.

Author: Joseph, Michael A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Money Managers: The Reasons Why Casinos with High Limits Can't Win When They Are Up Against Teams
Description: Published by: Michael A. Joseph, Unknown, 2000
Book Condition: Good Plus
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Plastic comb Binding
Notes: Systems for gamblers. 74 pp. Photocopied pages, soil on back cover, inside clean and fresh.

Keywords:  Gambling Cards Gaming
Item No: 17890
Price: $35.00
View other Gambling Cards Gaming books
Ask a question    View other books by Joseph, Michael A.

Author: Josephy, Alvin M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Indian Heritage of America
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 384 pgs. illustrated with 60 B/W photographs and 11 maps, brown boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, pictorial dj is lightly chipped, and has a crease in the front and back covers, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 9014
Price: $15.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Josephy, Alvin M.

Author: Joy M. Lacey & La Verne Strong
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRUCK FARMS
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1950
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 314; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Technology, Trucks, Farms, Tractors, Agriculture
Item No: 3473
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Joy M. Lacey & La Verne Strong

Author: Joy, Aaron
Request a photo of this book
Title: A History of Bellingham's Parks: A Historical and Photographical Tour
Description: Published by: Self Published, Bellingham, WA, 1999
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Plastic Comb
Notes: Photographic history of Bellingham's city parks. Black comb spine with clear plastic wraps. 144 pages plus appendices of parks no longer in existence and parks department staff, sources, map and index. Numbered copy 61.

Keywords:  Bellingham Whatcom Parks History
Item No: 18424
Price: $85.00
View other Bellingham Whatcom Parks History books
Ask a question    View other books by Joy, Aaron

Author: Joyce, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: Finnegans Wake
Description: Published by: The Viking Press, New York, 1955
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 628 pgs., with list of correction and misprints from the 1st edition, (643 pgs total), brick red cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, light toning on end pages near spine, gray and blue DJ is chipped, soiled , has very small open and closed tears, moisture stain on front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 15292
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Joyce, James

Author: Joyce, James & Berrone, Louis (Intorduction)
Request a photo of this book
Title: JAMES JOYCE IN PUDUA
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1977
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Cream colored boards with brown cloth spine, boards and DJ have small dents (pin size) , DJ is lightly soiled and scratch on back. ; 8vo; 146 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5590
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Joyce, James & Berrone, Louis (Intorduction)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker