Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 71-80 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Jeffrey, Jack
Request a photo of this book
Title: Caught by Alaska
Description: Published by: Hara Publishing Group, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, 210 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, pictorial wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Alaska
ISBN: 1883697816
Item No: 9281
Price: $20.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Jeffrey, Jack

Author: Jeffs, Julian
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Wines of Spain
Description: Published by: Mitchell Beazley, United Kingdom, 2006
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Guide to varieties and vineyards arranged by region. 445 pp with index and glossary. Black cloth boards have very light wear at bottom of spine, green and black dust jacket slightly scratched on back. Interior as new.

Keywords:  Wine Spain
ISBN: 1845331001
Item No: 18190
Price: $25.00
View other Wine Spain books
Ask a question    View other books by Jeffs, Julian

Author: Jekyll, Gertrude; Weaver, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Gardener's Essential Gertrude Jekyll
Description: Published by: David R Godine Pub, Boston, 1993
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Essential writings from England's famed garden designer. 283 pp. Rust wraps show fading on spine, very minimal edge wear. Pages are clean and tight.

Keywords:  GARDENING
ISBN: 0879235993
Item No: 18017
Price: $12.00
View other GARDENING books
Ask a question    View other books by Jekyll, Gertrude; Weaver, Lawrence

Author: Jenner, W. J. F. (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: FROM EMPEROR TO CITIZEN The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi
Description: Published by: Foreign Languages Press, Peking, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, DJ is slightly soiled and a bit rubbed. ; Vol. 1; 8vo; 247 pages VG+/VG-

Keywords:  World History, china
Item No: 3075
Price: $45.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Jenner, W. J. F. (translator)

Author: Jenner, W. J. F. (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: FROM EMPEROR TO CITIZEN The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi
Description: Published by: Foreign Languages Press, Peking, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, DJ is slightly soiled and a bit rubbed. ; Vol. 2; 8vo; 245 pages VG+/VG-

Keywords:  World Histroy, China
Item No: 3076
Price: $45.00
View other World Histroy books
Ask a question    View other books by Jenner, W. J. F. (translator)

Author: Jennings, Dana Close
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cattle on a Thousand Hills
Description: Published by: North Plains Press, South Dakota, 1968
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 92 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, rust colored cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, white pictorial Dj is lightly soiled and has a moisture stain on back cover.

Keywords:  Nature, Cattle, Sutton Ranch
Item No: 10933
Price: $37.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Jennings, Dana Close

Author: Jennings, Patrick
Request a photo of this book
Title: FAITH AND THE ROCKET CAT
Description: Published by: Scholastic Press, New York, 1998
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and scratched. ; 12mo; 232 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 6372
Price: $15.00
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Jennings, Patrick

Author: Jensen, Elizabeth
Request a photo of this book
Title: Baskets from Nature's Bounty
Description: Published by: Interweave Press, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 197 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W and color photographs, brown cloth boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PLANTS IDENTIFICATION BASKET MAKING CRAFTS
ISBN: 0934026696
Item No: 13848
Price: $75.00
View other PLANTS IDENTIFICATION BASKET MAKING CRAFTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jensen, Elizabeth

Author: Jensen, Jorgen
Request a photo of this book
Title: Prehistory of Denmark
Description: Published by: National Museum of Denmark, Copenhagen, 1993
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Guide to the National Museum of Denmark's Prehistory collection. Richly illustrated with color and black and white photographs. 144 pp. Yellow wraps show light soil and wear to extremities. Interior is clean and fresh.

Keywords:  Artifacts Danish Archaeology
ISBN: 8789384261
Item No: 18253
Price: $20.00
View other Artifacts Danish Archaeology books
Ask a question    View other books by Jensen, Jorgen

Author: Jeppson Galleries
Request a photo of this book
Title: MURALS OF WOOL
Description: Published by: Jeppson Galleries & French & Company Inc, Washington D. C., 1960
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated in color, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled. ; Oblong 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Wool
Item No: 5458
Price: $20.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Jeppson Galleries

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker