Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Jerry Silverman
Request a photo of this book
Title: Jerry Silverman's Folk Song Encyclopedia, Vol. I and 2: With Over 1,000 Favorite Songs Arranged for Voice and Guitar
Description: Published by: Chappel Music Company-Chappell/Intersong, U. S. A, 1975
Book Condition: Near Fine
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Paperback
Notes: blue and white pictorial printed wraps with minor soil and wear, Volume 1 has 427pg and Volume 2 has 431pg, each indexed.

Keywords:  Music Folk Songs Guitar
ISBN: 0881881937
Item No: 17486
Price: $75.00
View other Music Folk Songs Guitar books
Ask a question    View other books by Jerry Silverman

Author: Jessop, Harry E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: I MET A MAN WITH A SHINING FACE An Autobiography in the Things of God
Description: Published by: Light And Life Press, Indiana, 1956
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light blue wraps are lightly soiled. ; 12mo; 75 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Evangelist
Item No: 4533
Price: $18.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Jessop, Harry E.

Author: Jett, Jack and Genevieve
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW YOU CAN PAN GOLD
Description: Published by: Jett Press, Washington, 1968
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Written for the amature, covers all aspects of gold panning. B/W pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and creased. ; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Geology, Gold, Panning
Item No: 6611
Price: $15.00
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Jett, Jack and Genevieve

Author: Jewett, Sarah Orne Edited By Annie Fields
Request a photo of this book
Title: Letters of Sarah Orne Jewett
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1911
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 259 pgs., contains verse on Emerson, who was a major influence on authors writings, green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, gift inscription, pages are very slightly discolored, a few pages have curled corners, sound binding.

Keywords:  NOVELIST, LETTERS, FICTION
Item No: 12812
Price: $75.00
View other NOVELIST books
Ask a question    View other books by Jewett, Sarah Orne Edited By Annie Fields

Author: Jewirt, John Rodgers
Request a photo of this book
Title: White Slaves of the Nootka
Description: Published by: Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 1990
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 126 pgs., illustrated in B/W, blue pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BRITISH COLUMBIA HISTORY PROSTITUTION CANADA
ISBN: 0919214517
Item No: 17163
Price: $12.50
View other BRITISH COLUMBIA HISTORY PROSTITUTION CANADA books
Ask a question    View other books by Jewirt, John Rodgers

Author: Jewitt, John Rodgers & Stewart, Hilary
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Adventures and Sufferings of John R. Jewitt: Captive of Maquinna
Description: Published by: Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: John Rodgers Jewitt narrative annotated and illustrated by Hilary Stewart, 192 pgs., illustrated with drawings, pictorial wraps show slight wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  JEWITT JOHN RODGERS 1783 1821 CANADIAN HISTORY
ISBN: 155054408x
Item No: 16358
Price: $30.00
View other JEWITT JOHN RODGERS 1783 1821 CANADIAN HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Jewitt, John Rodgers & Stewart, Hilary

Author: Jewitt, Llewellynn
Request a photo of this book
Title: HALF-HOURS AMONG SOME ENGLISH ANTIQUITIES
Description: Published by: Hardwicke And Bogue, London, 1877
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and black decoration, illustrated with 300 engravings, boards are rubbed, corners bumped, and spine is cocked, owner name fep, news article pinned to a page. ; 12mo; 240 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Antiques, British
Item No: 3221
Price: $25.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Jewitt, Llewellynn

Author: Jezer, Marty
Request a photo of this book
Title: Abbie Hoffman American Rebel
Description: Published by: Rutgers University Press, New Jersey, 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Life of the "sixties radical" who's ideas and ideals changed the course of American history. 345 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, boards and DJ show minimal wear.

Keywords:  drug Culture, 60's 70's, Hoffman
Item No: 9816
Price: $15.00
View other drug Culture books
Ask a question    View other books by Jezer, Marty

Author: Jia, Shi; Yin-Ben, Liang (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lessons in Chinese Landscape Painting
Description: Published by: Wan Li Book Co., Hong Kong, 1984
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 156 pp., black and white illustrations. Gray paper wraps are clean with shallow dents, sticker on back. Interior is clean and sound.

Keywords:  Art Instruction China
Item No: 18123
Price: $35.00
View other Art Instruction China books
Ask a question    View other books by Jia, Shi; Yin-Ben, Liang (translator)

Author: Jiaxi, Wang and Ma Yue
Request a photo of this book
Title: China's Rare Flowers
Description: Published by: Morning Glory Press, China, 1988
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Painted in traditional Chinese style by Wu Guoting, 78 pgs., 34 different flowers with description , photograph and painting, white pictorial wraps have a light stain on front cover, written number on back cover and are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Art, Nature, Chinese Paintings
Item No: 17306
Price: $25.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Jiaxi, Wang and Ma Yue

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker