Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 21 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY F TO H
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #3 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1822
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY MO TO P
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #5 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1824
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY Q TO ST
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #6 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1825
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SNOOPY, COME HOME A New Peanuts Book
Description: Published by: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1967
Binding: Softcover; Sixth Printing
Notes: Blue pictorial covers are slightly rubbed around spine, and a small amount of rubbing on back cover, pages slightly yellowed. ; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Peanuts, Comics
Item No: 2599
Price: $8.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: "HE'S YOUR DOG, CHARLIE BROWN!"
Description: Published by: The World Publishing Company, New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A Parents' Magazine's read Aloud and Easy Reading Program selection, text nice and clean. ; Oblong 12mo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 3585
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PLAY IT AGAIN, CHARLIE BROWN
Description: Published by: The World Publishing Company, New York, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A Parent's Magazine's Reader Aloud and Easy Reading Program, nice clean text. ; Oblong 12mo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 3586
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PLAY IT AGAIN, CHARLIE BROWN
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1972
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Color illustrations, red wraps are lightly chipped and soiled. ; Oblong 12mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Peanuts, Humor, Childrens
Item No: 6955
Price: $5.00
View other Peanuts books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Schulz, Charles M.
Title: Happiness is a Warm Puppy
Description: Published by: Determined Productions, Inc., San Francisco, 1962
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: Very Good Minus
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This book is in beautiful condition. The front boards are illustrated the same as the dust jacket. Only the slightest bumping at head of spine. Corners of boards are sharp. Binding is sound and internally this book is pristine. The dust jacket shows its age and it has served this book well. Dust jacket has closed and open tears, chipping along edges as well as chipping in the middle of the dust jacket. This is a wonderful addition for Peanuts fans!

Keywords:  Childrens, Illustrated, Cartoons, Peanuts
Item No: 17610
Price: $15.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Snoopy's Grand Slam
Description: Published by: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: Good Minus
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Everybody's favorite beagle goes golfing. White pictorial boards have very light soil and wear at edges. Matching dust jacket has light soil, rubbing and chipping, small tears and a 1" open chip on back bottom edge. Interior is clean and fresh.

Keywords:  GOLF WIT HUMOR PICTORIAL FORM CARTOONS
ISBN: 0030029465
Item No: 18023
Price: $17.50
View other GOLF WIT HUMOR PICTORIAL FORM CARTOONS books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M. and June Dutton
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Charles M. Shulz
Title: Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Description: Published by: Scolastic Book Services, San Francisco, 1974
Book Condition: Good
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Paperback
Notes: 16mo ; Red pictoral wraps, some small closed tears and chips around edges, . Recipes by Dutton; charmingly illustrated by the late cartoonist Shulz.

Keywords:  Childrens, Cooking
Item No: 13821
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M. and June Dutton

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker