Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 6 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Shaw, Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Major Barbara
Description: Published by: Constable And Co. Ltd. London: 1926
Notes: Good condition/no DJ. Green boards with black lettering on spine. Fading and spotty discoloration on spine and slightly on cover. Some foxing on top edge of papers. Tight spine and clean pages.

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 774
Price: $12.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, Bernard

Author: Shaw, Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Caesar And Cleopatra: A History
Description: Published by: Constable And Company Ltd., London, 1920
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 12mo ; Fair condition/no DJ. Green cloth, black lettering. Minor discoloration to spine and edges, slight wear to corners. Crossed out owner's name on ffep. Spine splitting between pp. 112 and 113 and between 128 and 129. Drama. P/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 1244
Price: $12.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, Bernard

Author: Shaw, Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Man Of Destiny: A Trifle
Description: Published by: Constable And Company Ltd., London, 1911
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 12mo ; VG condition, no DJ. Green cloth boards, gilt lettering. Very minor wear to edges, owner's name on ffep. Spine tight. Drama. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 1245
Price: $16.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, Bernard

Author: Shaw, G. Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE IRRATIONAL KNOT
Description: Published by: Brentano's, New York, 1905
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Being the second novel of his nonage. Dark blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration and deckled edges. Boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, owner sticker and name inside front cover, gutter. ; 12mo; 422 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 8061
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, G. Bernard

Author: Shaw, George Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Man And Superman
Description: Published by: Limited Edition Club, London, 1962
Book Condition: Very Good
Notes: SIGNED by illustrator, copy #757 of 1500. very good with owners stamp on ffep in very good slipcase . Included is a fine copy of "The Revolutionist's Handbook & Pocket Companion" which has it's pocket in the case. Illustrated by Charles Mozley. Intro by Lewis Casson.

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 964
Price: $85.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, George Bernard

Author: Shaw, George Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Two Plays for Puritans
Description: Published by: The Heritage Press, New York, 1966
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Books includes The Devil's Disciple and Caesar and Cleopatra, 215 pgs. with illustrations by author, green cloth boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Plays, Drama, George Bernard Shaw
Item No: 12630
Price: $15.75
View other Plays books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, George Bernard

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker