Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 7 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Title: MY OWN CAPE CODE
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, U. S., 1971
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: 8vo; 251 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 1484
Price: $16.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Photographs by Jacques Chepard
Title: STILLMEADOW ALBUM
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1969
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Stillmeadow Album takes Taber's readers into her old farmhouse and around the Connecticut countryside. Illustrated with B/W photographs. DJ clipped and slightly rubbed. ; 4to; 126 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Nature, Stillmeadow
Item No: 3241
Price: $27.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Title: STILLMEADOW SAMPLER
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Yellow cloth boards, illustrated with B/W drawings, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 282 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Stillmeadow
Item No: 3244
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Title: STILLMEADOW SAMPLER
Description: Published by: Parnassus Imprints, Massachusetts, 1981
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W drawings, pictorial wraps are creased and slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 282 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Stillmeadow
Item No: 3245
Price: $12.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Title: STILLMEADOW COOK BOOK
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Pennsylvania, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped. ; 8vo; 335 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Regional, Stillmeadow
Item No: 7213
Price: $20.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Jacques Chepard
Title: Stillmeadow Album
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Pennsylvania, 1969
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 126 pgs., sit by the roaring fire and enjoy the sights, sounds, scents and images of Stillmeadow. Sixty B/W photographs accompanied by reminiscence of this old Connecticut farmhouse. Green boards with cream colored cloth spine, boards are rubbed and lightly bumped on lower edge, green pictorial DJ is chipped, soiled, and has closed tears.

Keywords:  Nature, Stillmeadow
Item No: 10170
Price: $18.75
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Photographs by Jacques Chepard
Title: STILLMEADOW ALBUM
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1969
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Stillmeadow Album takes Taber's readers into her old farmhouse and around the Connecticut countryside. Illustrated with B/W photographs. DJ chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, small tears on edges. ; 4to; 126 pages
Item No: 16659
Price: $18.50
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker