Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 101-110 of 891 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: AMIMALS IN PRE-COLUMBIAN ART
Description: Published by: Andre Emmerich Inc., New York, 1966
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Pamphlet
Notes: Brochure with prices of a comprehensive exhibition of aminals wild, domestic, and divine in stone, pottery, textile, jade, and gold from 1000B. C. To A. D . 1500, Opened Dec. 14, 1965- Jan. 8, 1966. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Pre-Columbian, Animals, Archaeology
Item No: 3158
Price: $30.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PUSPA WARNA Setahun Museum Purna Bhakti Pertiwi
Description: Published by: Museum Purna Bhakti Pertiwi, Indonesia, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: One year of the Purna Bhakti Pertiwi Museum. Profusely illustrated with color photographs, DJ has a few creases. ; 4to; 152 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Museums, Purna Bhakti Pertiwi
Item No: 3172
Price: $95.00
View other Museums books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: YEAR BOOK FOR 1910 ADMINISTRATIVE REPORT AND VARIOUS ECONOMIC AND GEOLOGICAL PAPERS State Geology Survey
Description: Published by: State Of Illinois, Urbana, Ill., 1915
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards are slightly rubbed, ex-lib with usual markings, spine is slightly cocked, fold-outs included. ; Bulletin 20; 8vo; 165 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 3308
Price: $11.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BIENNIAL REPORT FOR 1911 AND 1912 ADMINISTRATIVE REPORT AND ECONOMIC AND GEOLOGICAL PAPERS State Geology Survey
Description: Published by: State Of Illinois, Urbana, Ill., 1917
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards are slightly rubbed, ex-lib with usual markings, spine is slightly cocked, fold-outs included. ; Bulletin 23; 8vo; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 3309
Price: $12.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: YEAR BOOK FOR 1915 ADMINISTRATIVE REPORT AND ECONOMIC AND GEOLOGICAL PAPERS State Geology Survey
Description: Published by: State Of Illinois, Urbana, Ill., 1916
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, ex-lib with usual markings, owner stamp ffep, fold-outs included. ; Bulletin 33; 8vo; 180 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 3311
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: YEAR BOOK FOR 1916 ADMINISTRATIVE REPORT AND ECONOMIC AND GEOLOGICAL PAPERS State Geology Survey
Description: Published by: State Of Illinois, Urbana, Ill., 1920
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, ex-lib with usual markings, fold-outs included. ; Bulletin 36; 8vo; 188 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 3313
Price: $10.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SOME ADDRESSES AND PAPERS PRESENTED ON THE OCCASION OF THE DEDICATION OF THE STATE NATURAL RESOURCES BUILDING NOVERMBER 15, 1940 AND THE ILLINOIS MINERAL INDUSTRIES CONFERENCE NOVEMBER 14-16, 1940 State Geology Survey
Description: Published by: State Of Illinois, Urbana, Ill., 1944
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, ex-lib with usual markings. ; Bulletin 68; 8vo; 305 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 3317
Price: $27.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BARNABAS COLLINS IN A FUNNY VEIN
Description: Published by: Paperback Library, New York, 1969
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Paperback
Notes: 62-062, Wraps are creased and rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. G/NONE

Keywords:  Dark Shadows
Item No: 3355
Price: $6.50
View other Dark Shadows books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: KLIPSUN 1969
Description: Published by: Western Washington State College, Bellingham, WA, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Yearbook, blue cloth boards with gold lettering. ; 4to VG/NONE

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Western Washington University Yearbook
Item No: 3435
Price: $35.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: REELS For Use in Schools, Camps and Play Centres
Description: Published by: N. S. W. Department Of Education N.D., Sydney
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Pamphlet
Notes: Contains directions and illustrations of dances, dances listed by grade and suggested tunes for dances. Published by the Physical Education Branch. Tan wraps are bubbed, water stain on foot of pages. ; Folk Dance Booklet; Vol. 1; 35 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Education, Dance
Item No: 3479
Price: $22.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker