Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 131-140 of 891 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF TECHNOLOGY Gas Supply, Plumbing Materials, Plumbing Work Fixtures
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Scraton, PA, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with red leather spine and tips, gilt lettering, extremities are lightly bumped and rubbed, marbled end pages. ; Vol. 71; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Field Manual
Item No: 4813
Price: $25.00
View other Field Manual books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF TECHNOLOGY Drainage, Sewerage, Water Supply, Plumbing Palns and Inspection
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Scraton, PA, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with red leather spine and tips, gilt lettering, extremities are lightly bumped and rubbed, marbled end pages. ; Vol. 72; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4814
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF TECHNOLOGY Hot Air Heating, Blower Systems, Power Plants, Heating Specifications
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Scraton, PA, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with red leather spine and tips, gilt lettering, extremities are lightly bumped and rubbed, marbled end pages, light stain on front cover. ; Vol. 75; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4815
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF TECHNOLOGY Pipe Work, Steam Hot Water and Central Station Heating
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Scraton, PA, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with red leather spine and tips, gilt lettering, extremities are lightly bumped and rubbed, marbled end pages. ; Vol. 74; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4816
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A BOOK OF UNICORNS
Description: Published by: A Star And Elephant Book, California, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A beautiful book with illustrations and text from various artists about unicorns. B/W and color illustrations, pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed. ; Folio; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  myths/legends/fables, Unicorns
Item No: 4827
Price: $15.00
View other myths/legends/fables books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BESTWAY COOKERY GIFT BOOK Fifth Book
Description: Published by: Bestway N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: With a photograph for every recipe, B/W and color. Blue cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, spine is slightly cocked, one page has correction marks on recipe. ; 8vo; 156 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking
Item No: 4918
Price: $22.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Patricia Wynne Engineered by Ib Penick
Title: STAR WARS THE EMPIRE STIKES BACK
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Mechanics in working order, some tabs are a bit worn. ; Pop-Up; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4949
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PRESERVING WASHINGTON'S HISTORY A Bicentennial Report
Description: Published by: Washington State Parks And Recreation Co, Washington, 1976
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 93 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State
Item No: 4955
Price: $10.00
View other Washington State books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STAR TREK A Triangle of Peril
Description: Published by: Western Publishing Company, New York, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: An alien beast-McCoy's daughter-and the Enterprise! Whitman comic #40, wraps are lightly creased and rubbed. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Comics
Item No: 4959
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CINCINNATI JOURNAL OF CEREMONIAL MAGICK Vol. 1 No 1
Description: Published by: Conquering Child Publications Co., Cincinnati, Ohio, 1976
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Hard to find, tan pictorial wraps, this issue offers selections by Owen Knight, D. P. MacDonald and L aus F. Wraps are lightly soiled and some text pages are stained or have light pencil marks. ; 88 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Witchcraft
Item No: 5099
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker