Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 701-710 of 891 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Miguel Munoz Collection, Part 4
Description: Published by: Superior Galleries, California, 1982
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 204 pgs., illustrated in B/W, catalog of auction items offered June 7, 8, 9, 10, 1982 at Century Plaza Hotel, with prices list, light brown wraps are lightly soiled and have a chip in foot of spine, a few marks in text.

Keywords:  Coins, Miguel Munoz Collection
Item No: 14968
Price: $27.50
View other Coins books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Book for the Serious Student of Interior Design and Decoration
Description: Published by: Rhodec International, England, 1965
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 282 pgs., no publication date, circa late 1960-1970's, illustrated with B/W photographs, pink wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Interior Design, Craft, Architecture
Item No: 14971
Price: $45.00
View other Interior Design books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Thomas Hart Benton:A Descriptive Catalogue
Description: Published by: Associated American Artists, New York, 1939
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Spotlighting the important periods during the artist's thirty-two years of painting, 64 pgs., 42 B/W illustrations, blue wraps are lightly chipped, edges are stained, back cover sun faded, end papers are lightly foxed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Art, Thomas Hart Benton
Item No: 14973
Price: $45.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: D'apres Nature
Description: Published by: Editions Du Trecarre, Canada, 1986
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Includes art from Robert Bateman, Cludio D' Angelo, Bob Kuhn, Fenwick Landsdowne, Glen Loates, George McLean, Stanley Meltzoff, Lanford Monroe, Ron Parker, Roger Tory Peterson, John Schoenherr, and Terry Short, text in French, 192 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, light green cloth boards are very lightly soiled, red pictorial DJ is in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required for some areas.

Keywords:  Language, Art, Nature
ISBN: 2892491282
Item No: 15028
Price: $35.75
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Spencer County Indiana Cemetery Inscriptions Volume 1-3
Description: Published by: Spencer County Historical Society, Indiana, 1987
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Three volume set includes Jackson, Grass, Hammond, Ohio, Luse, Huff, Clay, Harrison and Carter Townships. 326/371/377 pgs., orange cloth boards are in very nice condition, owner name and date ffep, minute cribbing on a few pages, sound binding. Extra postage may required to some areas.

Keywords:  Spencer County, Indiana, Genealogy
Item No: 15034
Price: $135.00
View other Spencer County books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Daisen-in
Description: Published by: Daisen-In, Japan
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Including all the gardens and tea houses, 48 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs,

Keywords:  World History, Architecture, Zen
Item No: 15046
Price: $15.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Maunual Vol. 39
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1966
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 15081
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Touch Wood: A Tale of Trees and Their Uses
Description: Published by: American Lumberman, Chicago, 1927
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 62 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, small closed tear, internally clean.

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 15133
Price: $10.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lakes of Washington Volume 1 Western Washington
Description: Published by: Washington State Department of Conservat, Washington, 1965
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 619 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, charts showing depth contour lines and fold out map of Western Washington. This volume contains the statistics for 3,813 lakes. Green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped.

Keywords:  Washington state, Lakes
Item No: 15136
Price: $37.50
View other Washington state books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Richfield Highway Map - California
Description: Published by: Richfield Products, California, 1940
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Non Book
Notes: Circa 1940's or early 50's, all population information taken from the 1940 Census. No publication dated. Map of California highways with inset of San Francisco and Los Angeles and all major U.S., Lower Canada and Mexico. Major North to South highway on west coast 101 and 99, this map is in very nice condition with no tears at folds, no rubbing, crisp and clean with vivid colors.

Keywords:  Reference, US maps
Item No: 15184
Price: $20.00
View other Reference books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker