Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 211-220 of 828 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ATONEMENT
Description: Published by: The Megiddo Mission Church, New York, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Pamphlet
Notes: Orange wraps show minimal wear. ; 94 pages VG/NONE
Item No: 7277
Price: $15.00
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: WORLD WAR II PRODUCTS LTD Military, Relic, Collectors Reference Book and Catalog
Description: Published by: World War II Products Ltd, Missouri, 1978
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: An amazing collection of WWII relics and mementos, most items are pictured, wraps are chipped, creased and lightly soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 224 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  War, Antiques
Item No: 7313
Price: $5.00
View other War books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: POPEYE ANNUAL
Description: Published by: World Distributors Limited, England, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A children's activity book from the famous television series, includes stories, comic strips, and games and fun pages. Green and yellow pictorial boards are chipped, lightly bumped, scratched and soiled, foot of spine has a tear, some of the games and fun pages have light pencil marks, all said it's not in bad condition for a 30+ year old kids book. ; 4to; 93 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7332
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PUPPY GO POTTY Training Guide
Description: Published by: Absorption Corp N.D., Washington
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: The training guide for Puppy go Potty dog litter and training system for housebound dogs. ; 12 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Animals, Dogs, Pets
Item No: 7347
Price: $10.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PATHS TO SUCCESS One Hundred Men and Women Who Have Heeded Ambition's Call
Description: Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1929
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Four volume set, green cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed. ; Vol. 1/4/03; 12mo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 7367
Price: $55.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELECTRONIC IMAGING TECHNICS Proceedings
Description: Published by: Society Of Photo-Optical Instrumentation, California, 1965
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, charts, tables and graphs, yellow wraps show minimal wear. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, ELECTRONIC IMAGING
Item No: 7375
Price: $15.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ROGER WHITTAKER CANADIAN TOUR 1978
Description: Published by: Michel Gelinas Inc. & Siafu Promotions L, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Ephemera
Notes: Signed by Roger Whittaker, illustrated with color photographs, black pictorial wraps are lightly creased. ; 4to; 12 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 7432
Price: $20.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: GARUDA III Dharmas Without Blame
Description: Published by: Shambhala, California, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, and drawings, orange wraps are lightly creased, chipped and soiled, pencil underlining in text. ; 8vo; 94 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 7449
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SECRET MUSEUM OF MANKIND
Description: Published by: Manhattan House N.D., New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Five volumes in one The Secret Album of America, . Of Africa, . Of Asia, . Of Europe, . [and] of Oceania. Profusely illustrated with B/W photographs of people of different cultures in their native dress, customs and daily life, all text is captioned. Brown cloth boards are soiled, rubbed and bumped, spine is cocked and shaken, back cover is loose, gutter, end pages are soiled, not in the best of condition, however the photographs are well worth the price of the book. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Anthropology
Item No: 7477
Price: $35.00
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE EFFECTS OF NUCLEAR WEAPONS A F P 136-1-3
Description: Published by: United States Atomic Energy Commission, Washington, D. C., 1957
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, charts, and graphs, tan wraps are lightly soiled and creased, owner name, book name written on spine. ; 8vo; 579 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  War, NUCLEAR WEAPONS, Warfare, Sociology
Item No: 7501
Price: $30.00
View other War books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker