Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 261-270 of 828 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BETWEEN FRIENDS/ ENTRE AMIS
Description: Published by: National Film Board Of Canada, Canada, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Presentation edition, from Canada for the people of the United States for bicentennial. This book focuses on the International Boundary. Profusely illustrated with B/W and color photographs. Text in English and French. Red cloth boards are very lightly rubbed. Book fits into a lightly rubbed slipcase with a pictorial paste-down of a U S and Canadian flag. Extra postage required. ; Folio; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, United States
Item No: 8271
Price: $55.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NRA GUN COLLECTORS GUIDE
Description: Published by: National Rifle Association, Washington D. C., 1969
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and have a stain that go though approx. 20 pages, owner name ffep. ; 4to; 256 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 8276
Price: $15.50
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: MASTER BRONZES Selected from Museums and Collections in America
Description: Published by: Albright Art Gallery, New York, 1937
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Cream colored boards are very lightly soiled, chipped and rubbed, may require extra postage to certain areas. ; B&W Photographs; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Bronze
Item No: 8289
Price: $27.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: YASUO KUNIYOSH 1889-1953 A Retrospective Exhibition
Description: Published by: The University Of Texas, Texas, 1975
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W and color photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and a tiny chip on lower fore-edge. ; Small 8vo; 70 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art
Item No: 8306
Price: $15.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: AMERICAN JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY October- December 1941 Volume XLV Number 4
Description: Published by: The Archaeological Institute Of America, New Hampshire, 1941
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, tan wraps are lightly soiled and chipped, light foxing. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Anthropology, ARCHAEOLOGY
Item No: 8310
Price: $25.00
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: MY BIRTHDAY PARTY
Description: Published by: Merrimack Publishing Company, New York, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Merrimack's version of the antique original, illustrated in color. Pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 8312
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOUR FAVORITE NEGRO SPIRITUALS Arranged for Voice, Piano, Guitar and Harmonica
Description: Published by: Shawnee Press Inc., Pennsylvania, 1938
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: A careful selection from the most admired songs in this beautiful folk literature. White wraps are very lightly soiled, closed tear. ; 4to; 64 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music, NEGRO SPIRITUALS
Item No: 8317
Price: $20.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: RECREATION IN THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington, D. C., 1962
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Blue pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and sun faded. ; 9X5.75; 32 pages VG-/NONE
Item No: 8403
Price: $15.00
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BOEING 747 LOWER LOBE CARGO COMPARTMENTS D6-13050-841
Description: Published by: Boeing Commercial Airplane Company N.D., Washington
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and staples are rusted, crease in back cover. ; 4.5X7; 79 pages VG-/NONE
Item No: 8405
Price: $15.00
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A CENTURY OF SERVING 100 Delicious Recipes from Puget Power's Past
Description: Published by: Origin Systems N.D., Texas, 1987
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; 8.5X5.25; 47 pages VG-/NONE
Item No: 8407
Price: $10.00
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker