Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 25 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Wilson, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: NEUROPSYCHOLOGICAL REHABILITATION Case Studies In
Description: Published by: Oxford Press, New York, 1999
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has a light crease. ; 8vo; 384 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6067
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Barbara

Author: Wilson, Barbara (Retold by)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Gertrude Mittelmann
Title: FAIRY TALES OF GERMANY
Description: Published by: Cassell & Company, Ltd., 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Contains The Cunning Dwarfs, Mother Holle, The Schildburgers and The Little Faun, vivid color illustration, pictorial boards are lightly bumped and chipped, mylar coating has peeled off back of spine and left two small scars, owner name ffep, elsewise in nice condition. ; Thin Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7131
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Barbara (Retold by)

Author: Wilson, Colin & Evans, Christopher (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: INDEX TO OCCULT SCIENCE
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black boards are lightly bumped, end pages are slightly discolored from DJ, DJ is chipped, rubbed, and has two small closed tears and one open tear (approx. 2 1/2") . ; 4to; 128 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 5900
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Colin & Evans, Christopher (editors)

Author: Wilson, Edward F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Ojebway Language: A Manual for Missionaries and Others Employed Among the Ojebway Indians
Description: Published by: The Venerable Society for Promoting Chri, London
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Undated reprint of 1874 work, reprinted at the request of Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development. 412 pp with dictionary, grammar and exercises. Yellow wraps show light soil, wear and creasing. Interior is clean and tight

Keywords:  Ojibway Language Missionaries
Item No: 18147
Price: $85.00
View other Ojibway Language Missionaries books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Edward F.

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Hebrew Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 400 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Hebrew Literature
Item No: 4686
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Turkish Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 462 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Turkish Literature
Item No: 4687
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Babylonian and Assyrian Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 309/142 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction Babylonian Literature
Item No: 4688
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction Babylonian Literature books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius (Critical and Biographical Sketches by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: SACRED BOOKS OF THE EAST
Description: Published by: Willey Book Co., New York, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Including selections from the Vedic Hymns, Zend-Avesta, Dhammapada, Upanishads, The Koran, and the Life of Buddha. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are very lightly rubbed, slight discoloration on pages. ; 8vo; 457 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 6764
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius (Critical and Biographical Sketches by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius. ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Hindu Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1900
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped, light pencil marks on a few pages, pg. 7 has a three inch closed tear. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 467 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4681
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius. ( Introduction by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius. ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Chinese Literature - Arabian Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1900
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 302/149 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Chinese Literature
Item No: 4682
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius. ( Introduction by)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker