Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 4 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Wright, John & Platt, Elizabeth
Request a photo of this book
Title: Aids to Geographical Research
Description: Published by: American Geographical Society, New York, 1948
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: American Geographical Society Research Series No. 22, includes bibliographies, periodicals, atlases, gazetteers and other reference books. 331 pgs., gray cloth boards with black title area. Boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, page edges are soiled, owner names.

Keywords:  Reference, Research, Geography
Item No: 10165
Price: $11.50
View other Reference books
Ask a question    View other books by Wright, John & Platt, Elizabeth

Author: Wright, Roosevelt Jr. & Watts, Thomas D. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Prevention of Black Alcoholism: Issues and Strategies
Description: Published by: Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 213 pgs., the cloth boards of this ex-library book have been well protected, tan DJ show minimal wear, ex-library markings on spine, ffep and title page, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  AFRO AMERICANS SOCIAL CONDITIONS HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY ALCHOHLISM PREVENTION
ISBN: 0398051399
Item No: 13872
Price: $30.00
View other AFRO AMERICANS SOCIAL CONDITIONS HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY ALCHOHLISM PREVENTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Wright, Roosevelt Jr. & Watts, Thomas D. (editors)

Author: Wright, Rowe (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook for Guadians of the Campfire Girls
Description: Published by: The Camp Fire Girls National Headquarter, New York, 1925
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A guide for leaders to help show girls the path by following the Laws of the Camp Fire - Seek Beauty, Give Service, Pursue Knowledge, Be Trustworthy, Hold on to Health, Glorify Work, Be Happy" 189 pgs., green cloth boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed, occasional penciled check marks and dog-eared pages, (nicer than it sounds), a clean copy for your collection.

Keywords:  Camp Fire Girls, Groups, Organizations
Item No: 16247
Price: $65.00
View other Camp Fire Girls books
Ask a question    View other books by Wright, Rowe (editor)

Author: Wright, T. M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LITTLE BOY LOST
Description: Published by: TOR Horror, New York, 1992
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Yellow wraps. ; 247 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 3689
Price: $15.00
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Wright, T. M.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker